Search for RINOs:

August 24th Primary Breakdown!

Here is a breakdown of tomorrow’s Republican primary elections. We have 5 states voting: Alaska, Arizona, Florida, Vermont,  and a run-off in Oklahoma.  Leave your thoughts on the various candidates in the comments section.  Don’t forget to be here tomorrow for our LIVE Chat starting at 8 am at our Election HQ.  Just go to our Front page and click on our Election HQ, and join the Election Watch!

Note: the Candidates listed are just the Repubs, if you would like a full list of candidates running please see the sources links.

Alaska

Governor

Gerald L. Heikes
Merica Hlatcu
Sam Little
Sean R. Parnell
Ralph E. Samuels
Bill Walker

Lt. Governor

Edward A. Burke Jr.
Bob Lupo
Jay Ramras
Mead Treadwell

Congress

U.S. Senate

Joseph Miller
Lisa Murkowski

House of Representatives At-Large

John Cox
Sheldon Fisher
Donald Young

Sources: State Offices at votesmart.org, Congressional Offices at votesmart.org

Arizona

Governor

Janice Kay Brewer
Matthew Jette
Buz Mills

Attorney General

Andrew P. Thomas
Thomas C. Horne

Secretary of State

Ken R. Bennett

Corporation Commissioner

Gary L. Pierce
Barry Wong
Brenda Burns

Congress

U.S. Senate

Jim Deakin
John Hayworth
John McCain

House of Representative by District

U.S. House 1 Bradley Beauchamp
U.S. House 1 Russell Bowers
U.S. House 1 Paul Gosar
U.S. House 1 Sydney Hay
U.S. House 1 Joe Jaraczewski
U.S. House 1 Jon Jensen
U.S. House 1 Steve Mehta
U.S. House 1 Thomas Zaleski
U.S. House 2 Charles Black
U.S. House 2 Trent Franks
U.S. House 3 Bob Branch
U.S. House 3 Sam Crump
U.S. House 3 Pamela Gorman
U.S. House 3 LeAnn Hull
U.S. House 3 Steven Moak
U.S. House 3 Paulina Morris
U.S. House 3 Vernon Parker
U.S. House 3 Ben Quayle
U.S. House 3 Jim Waring
U.S. House 3 Ed Winkler
U.S. House 4 Janet Contreras
U.S. House 4 Joe Penalosa
U.S. House 5 Susan Bitter Smith
U.S. House 5 Lee Gentry
U.S. House 5 Chris Salvino
U.S. House 5 David Schweikert
U.S. House 5 Mark Spinks
U.S. House 5 Jim Ward
U.S. House 6 Jeff Flake
U.S. House 6 Jeff Smith
U.S. House 7 Christoper Flowers
U.S. House 7 Ruth McClung
U.S. House 7 Terry Myers
U.S. House 7 Joseph Sweeney
U.S. House 7 Robert Wilson
U.S. House 8 Andy Goss
U.S. House 8 Jesse Kelly
U.S. House 8 Brian Miller
U.S. House 8 Jonathan Paton
U.S. House 8 Jay Quick

Sources: State Offices at votesmart.org, National Offices at votesmart.org

Florida

Governor

Mike McCalister
Bill McCollum
Rick Scott

Attorney General

Holly Benson
Pam Bondi
Jeff D. Kottkamp

Congress

U.S. Senate

William Escoffery, III
William Kogut
Marco Rubio

House of Representatives by District

U.S. House 1 Jeff Miller
U.S. House 2 Charles Hendry
U.S. House 2 Ron McNeil
U.S. House 2 Barbara Olschner
U.S. House 2 David Scholl
U.S. House 2 Steve Southerland
U.S. House 3 Dean Black
U.S. House 3 Chris Nwasike
U.S. House 3 Michael Yost
U.S. House 4 Ander Crenshaw
U.S. House 5 Richard Nugent
U.S. House 5 Jason Sager
U.S. House 6 Donald Browning
U.S. House 6 Clifford Stearns
U.S. House 7 John Mica
U.S. House 8 Ross Bieling
U.S. House 8 Daniel Fanelli
U.S. House 8 Kurt Kelly
U.S. House 8 William Long
U.S. House 8 Bruce O’Donoghue
U.S. House 8 Patricia Sullivan
U.S. House 8 Daniel Webster
U.S. House 9 Gus Bilirakis
U.S. House 10 C. W. Bill Young
U.S. House 11 Eddie Adams
U.S. House 11 Tony Buntyn
U.S. House 11 Thomas Castellano
U.S. House 11 Mike Prendergast
U.S. House 12 John Lindsey
U.S. House 12 Dennis Ross
U.S. House 13 Don Baldauf
U.S. House 13 Vern Buchanan
U.S. House 14 Connie Mack
U.S. House 15 Bill Posey
U.S. House 16 Tom Rooney
U.S. House 18 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
U.S. House 19 Joseph Budd
U.S. House 20 Karen Harrington
U.S. House 20 Robert Lowry
U.S. House 20 Donna Milo
U.S. House 21 Mario Diaz-Balart

Sources: State Offices at votesmart.org, National Offices at votesmart.org

Vermont

Governor

Brian Dubie

Lt. Governor

Phillip B. Scott
Mark Snelling

Attorney General

Aaron M. Toscano

Secretary of State

Jason Gibbs
Chris Roy

Congress

U.S. Senate Len Britton

U.S. House At-Large Paul Beaudry
U.S. House At-Large John Mitchell
U.S. House At-Large Keith Stern

Sources: State Offices at votesmart.org, National Offices at votesmart.org

Oklahoma Run-off

U.S. House Representative

District 2
Daniel Edmonds
Charles Thompson

District 5
Kevin Calvey
James Lankford

Insurance Commissioner

John Doak
John P. Crawford

State Senator

District 44
Ralph Shortey
James Davenport

State Representative

District 27
Josh Cockroft
Richard Bennett

District 100
Elise Hall
David Looby

Source [PDF]: ok.gov

What do you think?

You must be logged in to post a comment.